All News

August 22-26 Sports

Monday August 22
JV Football at Clinton 7:00

Tuesday August 23
Volleyball at WBHS vs TKA/Blazers 6:00
Girls Soccer at CMS vs Karns 7:00

Wednesday August 24
No events scheduled

Thursday August 25
Volleyball at Maryville 5:00
Girls Soccer at CMS vs Len City 7:00
Cross Country at Cherokee 4:00
Middle School Football at WBHS vs Heritage 6:30
Hall of Fame Dinner at Bluetick 6:30 (Inductees…Hamilton Borden/Micah Ballard/Kim Wilde/Von Buchanan)

Friday August 26
Varsity Football at WBHS vs Karns 7:00 (Hall of Fame Presentation Pre-Game)

Sports this Week: August 15-20

Monday August 15
Volleyball at WBHS vs DB/Webb 5:00/6:00
Golf at Egwani vs Alcoa 4:00

Tuesday August 16
Girls Soccer at Sequoyah 6:00
Golf at Green Meadow vs Heritage/Farragut 4:00

Wednesday August 17
No events scheduled

Thursday August 18
Volleyball at Anderson County 7:00/8:00
Golf at Green Meadow vs Halls/Greenback 4:00
Girls Soccer at John Sevier vs Maryville 7:00
Middle School Football at WBHS vs TKA 6:30

Friday August 19
Varsity Football at Clinton 7:00
Volleyball at Sunsphere Tourney TBA

Saturday August 20
Volleyball at Sunsphere Tourney TBA

Football Budget Meeting

Tomorrow, August 9th, there is a budget meeting at the courthouse at 5:00 to vote on the field turf. This will be followed by the full commission meeting at 6:30.

2022 Lady Govs Soccer Schedule

DateOpponentLocation Time Note
30-JulJamboreeWest1:00 P.M.Jamboree
6-AugTournamentClinton12-4 P.M.Tournament
4-AugCAKCarpenters7:00 P.M.Scrimmage
11-AugOneidaOneida6:00 P.M.Scrimmage
16-AugSequoyahSequoyah6:00 P.M.
18-AugMaryville John Sevier7:00 P.M.District Match
23-AugKarnsCarpenters7:00 P.M.
25-AugLenoir CityCarpenters7:00 P.M.District Match
30-AugSevier CountySevier Co.6:00 P.M.
1-SepLakeway ChristianCarpenters7:00 P.M.
6-SepHardin ValleyHardin Valley7:00 P.M.District Match
15-SepGreenbackGreenback6:30 P.M.
20-SepFarragutCarpenters7:00 P.M.District Match
22-SepAlcoaCarpenters7:00 P.M.
27-SepOneidaCarpenters7:00 P.M.
29-SepHeritageHeritage2:45 P.M.District Match/In-School Match
4-OctNo Game
6-OctNo Game

Sports This Week: April 18th-23rd

Monday April 18

Varsity Baseball at Heritage 6:00

JV Baseball at WBHS vs Heritage 6:00

Tennis at WBHS vs S Doyle 4:00

Tuesday April 19

JV Baseball at WBHS vs Alcoa 6:00

Softball at Farragut 5:45

Varsity Soccer at WBHS vs HVA 6:30

Tennis at WBHS vs Heritage 4:00

Track at Maryville 4:30

Lacrosse at Farragut 7:00

Wednesday April 20

Varsity Baseball at Farragut 6:00

JV Baseball at WBHS vs Farragut 5:30

Softball at WBHS vs Powell 6:00

Thursday April 21

Varsity Baseball at WBHS vs Central 6:00

Softball at Maryville 5:30

Varsity Soccer at WBHS vs LC 6:30

Tennis at Karns 4:00

Middle School Track at Coulter Grove 4:30

Friday April 22

Varsity Baseball at WBHS vs Alcoa 6:00

JV Baseball at Greenback 5:30

Softball at Karns 5:30

JV Soccer at HVA TBD

Track at WBHS 4:30

Saturday April 23

JV Baseball at WBHS vs Maryville 12:00

JV Soccer at HVA TBD

Sports This Week: April 11th-16th

Monday April 11

Varsity Baseball at Maryville 6:00

JV Baseball at WBHS vs Maryville 6:00

Varsity Soccer at Farragut 7:00

JV Soccer at Farragut 5:00

Tuesday April 12

Varsity Softball at WBHS vs HVA 5:30

Varsity Soccer vs Karns 7:00 Site TBA

JV Soccer vs Karns 5:30 Site TBA

Track at WBHS 4:30

Tennis at HVA 4:30

Lacrosse at UGMS vs GP 6:30

Wednesday April 13

Varsity Baseball at WBHS vs Bearden 6:00

JV Baseball at Bearden 5:30

Thursday April 14

Varsity Baseball at WBHS vs Union County 6:00

Varsity Softball at Heritage 2:00 (In-School Game)

Varsity Soccer at Heritage 6:30

Tennis at WBHS vs Lenoir City 4:15

Lacrosse at CAK 6:30

Middle School Track at WBHS 4:30

Friday April 15

Varsity Baseball at WBHS vs York Institute 3:15

JV Baseball at South Doyle 1:00

Track at UT

Saturday April 16

Varsity Baseball at WBHS vs Tellico Plains 1:15

Varsity Baseball at WBHS vs McMinn Central 3:30

JV Baseball at Seymour 1:00

Track at UT

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑