Sports This Week: September 20th-25th

Monday September 20

Freshman Football at WBHS vs Eagleton 5:00

JV Football at WBHS vs Sequoyah 6:15

Volleyball at WBHS vs Catholic/Maryville 5/6/7


Tuesday September 21

Volleyball at WBHS vs Farragut 5/6

Girls Soccer at CMS vs Sevier Co 7:00

Golf District Tournament at Egwani 9:00 AM


Wednesday September 22

Volleyball at WBHS vs Webb 5/6


Thursday September 23

Volleyball at Knox Central vs Central/Campbell Co 5/6/7

Girls Soccer at CMS vs Greenback 6:30

Middle School Football at Heritage 6:00


Friday September 24

Varsity Football at WBHS vs Sevier County 7:00


Saturday September 25

Cross Country at McCallie

Sports This Week: September 6th-11th

Monday September 6

JV Football at Jeff Co 10:00 AM


Tuesday September 7

Volleyball at Concord Christian 5:30

Golf at Cherokee Country Club vs West 4:15


Thursday September 9

Volleyball at WBHS vs Heritage 5:00

Girls Soccer at Kingston 6:30

Golf at Lambert Acres vs Heritage 4:15

Middle School Football at TKA 6:00


Friday September 10

Varsity Football at Heritage 7:00


Saturday September 11

Cross Country at Sequoyah Hills 

Sports This Week: August 30th-September 5th

Monday August 30

JV Football at Karns 5:30


Tuesday August 31

Girls Soccer at CMS vs Morristown East 6:00

Golf at Green Meadow vs Bearden, Farragut, Maryville 4:15


Wednesday Sept 1

Volleyball at Orlando, FL Tournament


Thursday Sept 2

Volleyball at Orlando, FL Tournament

Golf at Kahite vs Greenback 4:15

Girls Soccer at Oneida 6:30

Middle School Football at Fort Loudon Middle


Friday Sept 3

Football at Jefferson County 7:00

Volleyball at Orlando, FL Tournament


Saturday Sept 4

Volleyball at Orlando, FL Tournament


Sunday Sept 5

Volleyball at Orlando, FL Tournament

Sports This Week: August 23rd-29th

Monday August 23

JV Football at WBHS vs Clinton 6:00

Tuesday August 24

Volleyball at Alcoa vs Northview/Kings 5:00

Girls Soccer at CMS vs Maryville 7:00

Golf at Green Meadow BCT 4:00

Middle School Football (JV) at WBHS 6:30


Thursday August 26

Volleyball at WBHS vs Maryville 5:00

Girls Soccer at CMS vs Oliver Springs 6:30

Golf at Lambert Acres BCT Day 2 4:00

Cross Country at UT Course


Friday August 27

Varsity Football at Karns 7:00


Saturday August 28

Girls Soccer at Pigeon Forge vs Sevier County 12:40

Girls Soccer at RT Sports Complex vs Loudon 8:00

Cross Country at Hendersonville


Sunday August 29

Girls Soccer at RT Sports Complex vs Whitley Co. KY 2:20

Sports This Week: May 3rd-8th

Monday May 3

Varsity Baseball at Alcoa 5:30


Tuesday May 4

Soccer at WBHS vs Northview 6:00

Tennis Team Tourney at WBHS vs Maryville 4:30


Wednesday May 5

Softball District Tourney at Farragut & HVA/WB


Thursday May 6

Softball District Tourney Continues

Soccer at WBHS vs Halls 6:00


Friday May 7

Baseball District Tourney at Farragut/HVA

Softball District Tourney Continues

Tennis Individual Region Tournament


Saturday May 8

Baseball District Tourney Continues

Softball District Tourney Continues

Let’s Play!

WBHS Spring Signing Day (April 15/16)

Thursday April 15

9:00 Blakely Hopkins Soccer: LMU

9:45 Emma Miller Lacrosse: Tusculum

11:15 Lily Durman Lacrosse: TBD

1:00 Caleb Linginfelter Track: TN Wesleyan

1:45 Josh Moore Bowling: LMU

2:30 Jacob Patterson Baseball: TN Wesleyan

3:15 Emma Webb Cheer: Carson-Newman

Friday April 16

9:00 Josi Hutchens Softball: Bryan College

1:30 Alyssa Brackett Volleyball: Univ. of Cumberlands

Sports This Week: March 29th-April 3rd

Monday March 29
Varsity Baseball at WBHS vs Farragut 6:00
JV Baseball at Farragut 5:30
Softball at Bearden 5:30

Tuesday March 30
Softball at WBHS vs Farragut 5:30
Tennis at WBHS vs Lenoir City 4:15
Track at Maryville 5:00

Wednesday March 31
Varsity Baseball at Lenoir City 6:30
JV Baseball at WBHS vs Lenoir City 6:00
Tennis at WBHS vs Karns 4:15

Thursday April 1
Varsity Baseball at Oak Ridge 6:00
JV Baseball at WBHS vs Clinton 6:00
Softball at Heritage 5:30
Soccer at HVA 7:00
Tennis at WBHS vs HVA 4:15
Middle School Track at Coulter Grove 4:30

Friday April 2
Varsity Baseball at Karns 3:00
JV Baseball vs Loudon (site and time TBD)
Softball at Anderson County 5:00/7:00

Saturday April 3
Varsity Baseball at Oak Ridge Tourney 9:30/2:00
JV Baseball at WBHS vs Maryville 1:00

Let’s Play!

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑