Sports This Week: September 20th-25th

Monday September 20

Freshman Football at WBHS vs Eagleton 5:00

JV Football at WBHS vs Sequoyah 6:15

Volleyball at WBHS vs Catholic/Maryville 5/6/7


Tuesday September 21

Volleyball at WBHS vs Farragut 5/6

Girls Soccer at CMS vs Sevier Co 7:00

Golf District Tournament at Egwani 9:00 AM


Wednesday September 22

Volleyball at WBHS vs Webb 5/6


Thursday September 23

Volleyball at Knox Central vs Central/Campbell Co 5/6/7

Girls Soccer at CMS vs Greenback 6:30

Middle School Football at Heritage 6:00


Friday September 24

Varsity Football at WBHS vs Sevier County 7:00


Saturday September 25

Cross Country at McCallie

Sports This Week: September 13th-18th

Monday September 13

JV Football at Heritage 6:00

Freshman Football at Maryville 6:00

Girls Soccer at CMS vs Morristown East 6:00


Tuesday September 14

Volleyball at WBHS vs Lenoir City 5:00/6:00

Girls Soccer at Alcoa 6:30

Golf at Green Meadow vs MHS/SD/HVA 4:15


Wednesday September 15

No events scheduled


Thursday September 16

Volleyball at HVA 5:00/6:00

Girls Soccer at Lenoir City 7:00

Golf at Fox Den vs Farragut 4:15

Middle School Football at WBHS vs Maryville 6:30


Friday September 17

Varsity Football at Science Hill 7:00


Saturday September 18

Volleyball at Heritage JV Play Day

Cross Country at Johnson University

Sports This Week: September 6th-11th

Monday September 6

JV Football at Jeff Co 10:00 AM


Tuesday September 7

Volleyball at Concord Christian 5:30

Golf at Cherokee Country Club vs West 4:15


Thursday September 9

Volleyball at WBHS vs Heritage 5:00

Girls Soccer at Kingston 6:30

Golf at Lambert Acres vs Heritage 4:15

Middle School Football at TKA 6:00


Friday September 10

Varsity Football at Heritage 7:00


Saturday September 11

Cross Country at Sequoyah Hills 

Sports This Week: August 30th-September 5th

Monday August 30

JV Football at Karns 5:30


Tuesday August 31

Girls Soccer at CMS vs Morristown East 6:00

Golf at Green Meadow vs Bearden, Farragut, Maryville 4:15


Wednesday Sept 1

Volleyball at Orlando, FL Tournament


Thursday Sept 2

Volleyball at Orlando, FL Tournament

Golf at Kahite vs Greenback 4:15

Girls Soccer at Oneida 6:30

Middle School Football at Fort Loudon Middle


Friday Sept 3

Football at Jefferson County 7:00

Volleyball at Orlando, FL Tournament


Saturday Sept 4

Volleyball at Orlando, FL Tournament


Sunday Sept 5

Volleyball at Orlando, FL Tournament

Sports This Week: August 23rd-29th

Monday August 23

JV Football at WBHS vs Clinton 6:00

Tuesday August 24

Volleyball at Alcoa vs Northview/Kings 5:00

Girls Soccer at CMS vs Maryville 7:00

Golf at Green Meadow BCT 4:00

Middle School Football (JV) at WBHS 6:30


Thursday August 26

Volleyball at WBHS vs Maryville 5:00

Girls Soccer at CMS vs Oliver Springs 6:30

Golf at Lambert Acres BCT Day 2 4:00

Cross Country at UT Course


Friday August 27

Varsity Football at Karns 7:00


Saturday August 28

Girls Soccer at Pigeon Forge vs Sevier County 12:40

Girls Soccer at RT Sports Complex vs Loudon 8:00

Cross Country at Hendersonville


Sunday August 29

Girls Soccer at RT Sports Complex vs Whitley Co. KY 2:20

2019 Football Roster

Jersey NumberNameGradeOff. POSDef. POSJersey NumberNameGradeOff. POSDef. POS
2Cooper, Seth12RBLB52Smith, Trey12OLDL
3Franklin, Micah10RBLB53Boles, Dewey10OLDL
4Gardner, Zach11WRDB54Willocks, Jacob10OLDL
5Norman, Isaiah11WRDB55Cansler, Nick12OLDL
6Mathieu, Alex12WRDB56Turner, Eli10OLLB
10Auker, Ashton9WRDB57Wall, Colton9OLDL
11Holland, Spencer10WRDB58Jackson, Rod12OLDL
12Crabtree, Avery11WRDB59Justice, Steven9OLDL
14Matossian, Job10WRK60Lee, Jonah10OLDL
15Clemmer, Matthew9QB61Bravo, Justin12OLDL
16Clemmer, Trey11QB62Swanner, Logan11OLDL
17WIlliams, Bryston10WRDB63Adams, Michael9OLDl
18Clanton, Christian12WRDB64Pierce, Brayden12OLDL
19Keeble, Brandon10WRDB65Deibler, Jaden9OLDL
20Stinnett, Caleb12WRDB67Jordan, Matthew9OLDL
21Owen, Tyler10WRDB68Jenkins, Gauge9LB
22Durman, Noah12WRDB70Criss, Tyler9OLDL
26Muse, Brandon10RBLB72Staley, Patrick9OLDL
27Pierce, TJ9RBLB73Yates, Tony9OLDL
28Arwood, Trey9RBLB74Dotson, Cole11OLDL
29Jones, Casey9RBDB76Amanns, Tucker9OLDL
30Baumgardner, Cody10WRDB77Kenny, Ben12OLDL
34Romero, Aaron12FBLB79Wilburn, Sydney10OLDL
35Willis, Zach11WRDB80Farley, Ashton10WRDB
37Barton, Jon12TELB81Criss, Timothy10WRDB
39Willocks, Jimmy10LB82Stafford, Tanner11WRDB
41Orr, Ashton9RBLB83Ramirez, Cristian11WRDB
43Murphy, Gage12FBLB84Demalis, Joey10WRDB
44Lovin, Grant11FBLB85Carter, Ethan9WRDB
47Breeden, Bradley10LB86Donely, Kaleb11WRDB
48Stoot-Adams, Nick11LB87Drake, Codie11WRDB
51Endsley, Rhett9LB88Garland, Tristan10WRDB
89Hart, Henry10WRDB
2019 Coaching Staff
Head Coach:Philip Shadowens
Assisstant Coaches:Jeffrey Booker
Michael Bosco
Stephen Childs
Andy Odell
Tony Shultz
Billy Smith
Austin Thompson

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑